Login

Lost your password?
Don't have an account? Sign Up

ITALIAN PRIVACY POLICY (ART. 13 LEGILATIVE DECREE N. 196/2003)

ITALIAN PRIVACY POLICY (ART. 13 LEGILATIVE DECREE N. 196/2003)

Pursuant to Article 13 of the law. n.196/2003 association SaraS provides the following information.

The information you provide will be used for the following purposes:

to perform contractual and pre-contractual obligations;

to perform legal obligations;

to handle the relationships with customers and suppliers (i.e. customer management; contract, order, shipment, invoice management, etc.);

to perform market surveys;

to perform promotional activities.

In compliance with the above-mentioned law, your data will be used respecting the principles of correctness, legality and transparency, safeguarding your privacy and your rights.

The current privacy policy is due for the data:

collected directly from the person concerned (art.13, cl.1), through the Internet as well;

collected from third parties (art.13, cl.4);

collected from public records, lists, acts or documents made public (art.24, cl.1 lett.c) according to the ways and the limits set by the rules about their dissemination.

The provision of personal data is necessary to perform contractual obligations undertaken by the parties concerned, and the denial to the personal data processing shall determine the impossibility to perform the contract and its related legal obligations. The provision of personal data is facultative for the purposes of market surveys, sending promotional material and promotional activities.

Your information will not generally be disclosed, provided or transferred. In order to perform contractual and legal obligations, your data can be transferred to:

– Poste s.p.a. or other forwarding companies;
– bank and credit institutes;
– IT services.

The Data Controller keeps track (LOG) of the connections/web surfing done by the Data Subject in order to reply to any requests from the authorities legitimated to ask for this track.

We further inform that, pursuant to Article 13 of the law. n.196/2003, the Data Subject has the right to:

get confirmation – free of charge – of the existence of his or her personal data recorded by association SaraS;

get the rectification of inaccurate or incomplete data;

block, erase or get the data transformation into an anonymous form when data accuracy is contested or if the processing is unlawful or when their conservation is not necessary anymore;

rectification or blocking of his or her data in case for the purpose of forwarding of promotional material, direct sale, market survey, commercial communications.

Association SaraS does not process any sensible data, whenever this shall be required, they will ask the Data Subject a specific consent to the processing of his or her personal information.

We inform that the Data Controller of the processing of personal information is association SaraS.

For any inquiry about privacy and to exercise any of the rights listed in Article 13 of the law. n.196/2003 please send an e-mail to info@associazionesaras.it

 


X